9.1km 270m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Alun Powell | AIRE | M45 | 77:38 |
2nd | Quentin Harding | SROC | M50 | 80:21 |
3rd | Chris Goddard | PFO | M35 | 82:25 |
4th | Alistair Morris | M40 | 91:05 | |
5th | Jeff Colbert | SYO | M21 | 112:41 |
6km 200m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Zac Hudd | BOK | M16 | 54:32 |
2nd | Steve Whitehead | EBOR | M60 | 62:55 |
3rd | Andy Sykes | DVO | M50 | 63:05 |
4th | George Van Dam | HALO | M14 | 66:09 |
5th | Phillip Batts | CLOK | M50 | 66:43 |
6th | Lee Beavers | AIRE | M35 | 66:53 |
7th | Julian Lailey | SROC | M65 | 67:25 |
8th | Richard Wilson | LOC | M60 | 67:38 |
9th | Ethan Tebbutt | LEI | M14 | 67:55 |
10th | Peter Jones | AIRE | M55 | 68:33 |
11th | Paul Bradbury | SYO | M55 | 68:39 |
12th | Will Harrison | SUFFOC | M50 | 68:58 |
13th | Howard Sawyer | AIRE | M60 | 69:43 |
14th | Dave Bales | POTOC | M60 | 70:36 |
15th | Simon Freytag | IND | M35 | 70:44 |
16th | Paul Van Dam | HALO | M50 | 71:32 |
17th | David Shelley | AIRE | M60 | 72:13 |
18th | Joseph Goodwin | WCOC | M16 | 73:17 |
19th | Jonathan Gilbert | NOR | M55 | 74:50 |
20th | David Hargreaves | SROC | M60 | 76:12 |
21st | Ian Wilson | LEI | M45 | 76:33 |
22nd | Emma Harrison | EPOC | W40 | 77:44 |
23rd | Richard Spendlove | EPOC | M65 | 78:24 |
24th | Andrew Middleton | DVO | M65 | 79:10 |
25th | Darren Baker | DEE | M45 | 79:29 |
26th | Dominic Dakin | SYO | M14 | 80:46 |
27th | Dave Brown | EBOR | M55 | 82:52 |
28th | Jeff Harris | EBOR | M60 | 84:45 |
29th | Peter O'Connell | EBOR | M60 | 84:49 |
30th | Simon Filmore | LOC | M55 | 85:26 |
31st | Steve Willis | EBOR | M60 | 86:11 |
32nd | John Rawden | EPOC | M55 | 86:16 |
33rd | Mark Dakin | SYO | M55 | 88:12 |
34th | Kevin Booth | PFO | M50 | 88:25 |
35th | Callum Turner | M16 | 91:54 | |
36th | Heather Fellbaum | MDOC | W50 | 92:20 |
37th | Peter Avis | AIRE | M50 | 95:35 |
38th | David Harrison | EPOC | M40 | 102:07 |
39th | Adam Mackridge | DEE | M35 | 121:48 |
40th | Raymond Stone | EPOC | M60 | 126:04 |
m6-14 | Brian Mellor | EPOC | M70 | 43:20 |
w7 | Mike Wallis | PFO | M55 | 68:03 |
w1 | Martyn Gill | AIRE | M60 | 80:28 |
w3 | Richard Henderson | BL | M55 | 87:22 |
m13 | David Lloyd | EBOR | M60 | 87:58 |
7.9km 250m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Simon Hunter | WCOC | M45 | 78:26 |
rtd | Adam Breaks | EPOC | M35 |
3.9km 160m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Niamh Hunter | WCOC | W16 | 46:47 |
2nd | Jack Cryer | PFO | M16 | 46:59 |
3rd | Lucy Tonge | BOK | W16 | 53:27 |
4th | Rebecca Aspin | CLOK | W16 | 54:16 |
5th | Bethany Kippin | TVOC | W16 | 54:37 |
6th | Saskia Warren | NN | W16 | 58:59 |
7th | Anna Barber | LEI | W16 | 60:54 |
8th | Helen Gardner | EBOR | W65 | 61:25 |
9th | Jackie Chapman | LOC | W55 | 63:11 |
10th | Jill Smith | EBOR | W60 | 64:41 |
11th | Shirley Wood | AIRE | W55 | 65:13 |
12th | Barrie Speake | EBOR | M70 | 65:24 |
13th | Imogen Wilson | LEI | W16 | 65:25 |
14th | John Nuttall | SELOC | M70 | 70:35 |
15th | Bill Griffiths | EBOR | M60 | 72:11 |
16th | Joyce Marshall | AIRE | W55 | 73:22 |
17th | Andrew Gregory | MDOC | M80 | 73:32 |
18th | Anne Wilson | LOC | W60 | 75:20 |
19th | Paul Jackson | EPOC | M70 | 75:33 |
20th | Kate Bryant | MDOC | W60 | 75:48 |
21st | John Pullin | LOC | M65 | 78:04 |
22nd | Guy Patterson | AIRE | M60 | 78:20 |
23rd | Holly Avis | AIRE | W16 | 79:13 |
24th | Neil Croasdell | EPOC | M65 | 82:34 |
25th | Laura Harrison | EPOC | W14 | 88:19 |
26th | Judith Filmore | LOC | W55 | 90:42 |
27th | Marcia Bradbury | SYO | W55 | 92:21 |
28th | Jackie Barnes | CLARO | W65 | 94:19 |
29th | Clive Atty | SELOC | M65 | 96:33 |
30th | Tom Crawshaw | EPOC | M20 | 99:09 |
31st | Pam Brown | EBOR | W55 | 102:55 |
32nd | Gillian Rowan-Wilde | PFO | W65 | 105:53 |
33rd | Ronald Williams | DEE | M80 | 110:08 |
34th | Andrew Wood | PFO | M55 | 110:28 |
35th | Carol Lidstone | W50 | 125:13 | |
rtd | Vanessa Brierley | WCOC | W45 | |
rtd | Rod Ryall | IND | M70 | |
m4-9 m11 | Sophie Brown | AIRE | W40 | 37:50 |
disq | Ellie Bales | POTOC | W16 | 77:32 |
m6 | Tiegan Alexander | PFO | W14 | 100:51 |
2.9km 90m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Finlay Johnson | SROC | M14 | 27:21 |
2nd | Joe Hudd | BOK | M12 | 28:24 |
3rd | Adam Thorpe | EPOC | M14 | 29:29 |
4th | Rosie Spencer | WCOC | W14 | 36:35 |
5th | Oliver Lunn | OD | M14 | 42:41 |
6th | Felix Lunn | OD | M14 | 44:21 |
7th | Adam Powell | AIRE | M12 | 51:34 |
8th | Garry Alexander | PFO | M50 | 55:43 |
9th | Alan Robinson | HALO | M65 | 58:03 |
10th | Jean Lochhead | EPOC | W65 | 60:19 |
11th | Arabella Woodrow | IND | W60 | 69:41 |
12th | Melanie Avis | AIRE | W45 | 69:55 |
13th | Corinne Roberts | EPOC | W65 | 78:30 |
14th | Debbie Alexander | IND | W50 | 79:03 |
15th | Mary Jones | AIRE | W55 | 80:33 |
16th | Maria Van Dam | HALO | W45 | 81:05 |
17th | John Purkis | SYO | M60 | 96:43 |
n/c | Kyne Bordon | IND | W14 | 107:04 |
rtd | Michael Houghton | IND | M60 | |
w3 | Peter Edwards | DEE | M75 | 84:14 |
m6-7 | Jane Hunter | WCOC | W45 | 89:18 |
dns | Richard Kirk | CLARO | M65 | 734:58 |
2.1km 65m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Florence Lunn | OD | W12 | 31:05 |
2nd | Adam Williams | AIRE | M12 | 36:46 |
3rd | Sarah Spickett | AIRE | W21 | 37:59 |
4th | Emma Van Dam | HALO | W12 | 39:46 |
5th | Tabitha Lunn | OD | W12 | 40:36 |
6th | Jonty Goodwin | WCOC | M12 | 45:40 |
7th | Gillian Crawshaw | EPOC | W50 | 48:37 |
m2 m10 | Karen Duvenage | IND | W55 | 117:46 |
5km 230m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | David Roome | SROC | M21 | 62:48 |
2nd | Chloe Potter | BOK | W18 | 66:10 |
3rd | Vicky Thornton | MDOC | W50 | 76:06 |
4th | Norman Hall | DEE | M65 | 79:02 |
5th | Ella Gilbert | NOR | W18 | 81:24 |
6th | Deb Murrell | SROC | W45 | 87:51 |
7th | Andy Bowes | EBOR | M45 | 96:38 |
8th | Allen Barnes | CLARO | M70 | 102:45 |
9th | Sharon Bowes | EBOR | W45 | 103:32 |
10th | Debby Warren | NN | W50 | 103:39 |
11th | Hannah Goldswain | PFO | W18 | 103:48 |
12th | Elizabeth Bales | POTOC | W50 | 106:22 |
13th | Megan Harrison | EPOC | W16 | 106:45 |
14th | William Dehany | CLOK | M60 | 109:56 |
15th | Deborah Goodwin | WCOC | W50 | 110:29 |
16th | Sian Calow | DEE | W50 | 115:02 |
17th | Philip Gager | SROC | M65 | 115:55 |
18th | Ken Patterson | AIRE | M65 | 116:20 |
19th | Elaine Sutton | DEE | W45 | 117:17 |
20th | Cari Littler | SYO | W20 | 117:30 |
21st | Linda Hayles | EPOC | W60 | 120:49 |
22nd | Bill Hyslop | SROC | M70 | 126:15 |
23rd | Richard Goodwin | WCOC | M55 | 127:47 |
24th | Chris Kirkham | MDOC | M65 | 131:24 |
rtd | Tim Moon | CLARO | M65 | |
m11-16 m18-19 | Paul Wood | AIRE | M50 | 52:19 |
m11-14 | David Potter | BOK | M50 | 95:27 |
m17 | Dave Walton | LOC | M60 | 137:56 |
7km 200m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Matthew Fellbaum | MDOC | M18 | 58:44 |
2nd | George Stevens | AIRE | M21 | 60:57 |
3rd | Tim Harrison | SUFFOC | M16 | 61:11 |
4th | Lachlan Chavasse | DEE | M16 | 63:14 |
5th | Liam Corner | MDOC | M45 | 66:14 |
6th | Laurence Johnson | SROC | M18 | 67:17 |
7th | Heather Roome | SROC | W21 | 67:57 |
8th | Paul Chavasse | DEE | M50 | 69:19 |
9th= | Gavin Smith | SROC | M55 | 70:03 |
9th= | Dave Murgatroyd | AIRE | M21 | 70:03 |
11th | Jack Cooper | AIRE | M21 | 73:59 |
12th | Jim Trueman | MDOC | M50 | 74:44 |
13th | Simon Kippin | TVOC | M45 | 75:34 |
14th | David Wallis | IND | M21 | 76:01 |
15th | Jeremy Tonge | BOK | M45 | 77:18 |
16th | David Aspin | CLOK | M45 | 82:25 |
17th | Julian Warren | NN | M50 | 90:10 |
18th | Chris Littler | SYO | M45 | 90:35 |
19th | Ian Marshall | AIRE | M50 | 91:50 |
20th | John Franklin | SYO | M60 | 95:29 |
21st | Colin Williams | AIRE | M50 | 110:43 |
22nd | Paul Wright | PFO | M50 | 114:09 |
3km 120m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Lisa Broadest | AIRE | W40 | 51:47 |
2nd | Jim Mitchell | PFO | M70 | 59:18 |
3rd | Gill Ross | AIRE | W65 | 61:17 |
4th | Nicola Boon | AIRE | W35 | 63:15 |
5th | John Butler | HALO | M70 | 63:16 |
6th | Tom Crowther | AIRE | M75 | 64:06 |
7th | Christine Middleton | DVO | W65 | 72:23 |
8th | Barbara Tebbutt | LEI | W45 | 82:46 |
9th | Lorraine Batts | CLOK | W55 | 88:20 |
10th | Judith Goodair | EPOC | W70 | 88:59 |
11th | Guy Goodair | EPOC | M75 | 92:50 |
12th | Mary Carrick | HALO | W65 | 98:28 |
13th | Roy Stevenson | SELOC | M65 | 100:22 |
14th | Alison Doyle | MDOC | W65 | 110:14 |
2.2km 50m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Sheila Smith | EBOR | W65 | 55:02 |
2nd | Linda Whitehead | EBOR | W60 | 59:27 |
3rd | Patrick Davey | MAROC | M75 | 70:01 |
1.4km 15m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Jonty Cope | M10 | 10:14 | |
2nd | Imogen Noot-illiams | EPOC | W70 | 10:50 |
3rd | Lawrie Cope | M7 | 12:10 | |
4th | Charlotte Cope | W8 | 13:48 | |
5th | Rachel Davis | PFO | W10 | 22:33 |
6th | Tom Cope | M5 | 23:15 | |
7th | Annabella Noot | IND | W6 | 26:16 |
8th | Amelia Noot | IND | W4 | 26:59 |
9th | Charlotte Crawshaw | IND | 28:21 |
1.8km 35m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Libby Barber | LEI | W12 | 14:14 |
2nd | Isaac Hunter | WCOC | M10 | 16:52 |
3rd | Alistair Broadest | AIRE | M10 | 44:14 |