5.6km 95m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Joe Woodley | AIRE | M20 | 32:25 |
2nd | Alun Powell | AIRE | M45 | 38:34 |
3rd | Pauls Liepins | AIRE | M21 | 38:55 |
4th | Joe Taunton | NOC | M21 | 39:52 |
5th | Rowan Capper | EBOR | M20 | 40:41 |
6th | Zachary Field | SYO | M20 | 42:41 |
7th | Heather Gardner | SROC | W21 | 43:38 |
8th | John Embrey | DEE | M55 | 43:43 |
9th | Peter Haines | AIRE | M60 | 44:22 |
10th | Steve Whitehead | EBOR | M60 | 44:54 |
11th | Nicholas Lightfoot | SYO | M50 | 46:02 |
12th | Ian Bell | DEE | M50 | 46:54 |
13th | John Hoolihan | AIRE | M50 | 47:09 |
14th | Dean Field | SYO | M50 | 47:27 |
15th | Dave Murgatroyd | AIRE | M21 | 53:44 |
16th | Jake Field | SYO | M20 | 54:04 |
17th | Paul Bradbury | SYO | M55 | 54:09 |
18th | Graham Capper | EBOR | M55 | 54:21 |
19th | Christopher Calow | DEE | M60 | 55:24 |
20th | Howard Sawyer | AIRE | M60 | 56:39 |
21st | Richard Foster | AIRE | M21 | 58:19 |
22nd | James Meredith | EBOR | M35 | 59:38 |
23rd | Lucy Haines | AIRE | W16 | 61:09 |
24th | Andrew McRoyall | IND | M45 | 66:54 |
25th | Stuart Gall | SOLWAY | M35 | 76:58 |
26th | Timothy Evans | CLARO | M50 | 77:10 |
27th | Sian Calow | DEE | W50 | 106:06 |
3.9km 55m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Steve Dempsey | MDOC | M50 | 35:49 |
2nd | Hugh Potter | NATO | M45 | 37:23 |
3rd= | William Barraclough | EPOC | M35 | 39:22 |
3rd= | Nigel Owens | SYO | M45 | 39:22 |
5th | Amanda Crawshaw | EPOC | W45 | 41:28 |
6th | Sophie Brown | AIRE | W40 | 43:58 |
7th | Yasmin Field | SYO | W16 | 44:29 |
8th | Helen Gardner | EBOR | W65 | 45:15 |
9th | Joe Field | SYO | M14 | 45:23 |
10th | David Day | CLARO | M65 | 47:19 |
11th | Marcia Bradbury | SYO | W55 | 47:21 |
12th | Allen Barnes | CLARO | M70 | 48:21 |
13th | Jacqueline Embrey | DEE | W55 | 51:45 |
14th | Roseanne Field | SYO | W50 | 57:24 |
15th | Matt White | LEI | M45 | 60:42 |
16th | Christine Roberts | EBOR | W65 | 61:48 |
17th | Bruce Woodley | AIRE | M50 | 63:30 |
18th | Julie Laverock | IND | W45 | 64:30 |
19th | Henry Marston | SYO | M65 | 65:36 |
20th | Anna Chavez | AIRE | W45 | 67:57 |
21st | Jackie Barnes | CLARO | W65 | 68:03 |
22nd | Mary Carrick | HALO | W65 | 109:46 |
23rd | Rod Shaw | EPOC | M75 | 110:55 |
2.4km 10m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Adam Powell | AIRE | M12 | 17:18 |
2nd | Alan Parker | AIRE | M65 | 29:19 |
3rd | Luke Barraclough | EPOC | M9 | 32:33 |
4th | Margaret Parker | AIRE | W65 | 34:38 |