4.4km 160m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | David Roome | SROC | M35 | 33:30 |
2nd | Jack Wood | AIRE | M21 | 35:06 |
3rd | Joe Taunton | NOC | M21 | 36:26 |
4th | Alun Powell | AIRE | M45 | 37:28 |
5th | Laura King | AIRE | W18 | 39:15 |
6th | Heather Roome | SROC | W21 | 39:57 |
7th | Dave Murgatroyd | AIRE | M21 | 40:52 |
8th | Phil Scarf | EPOC | M50 | 41:27 |
9th | Ifor Powell | BOK | M45 | 42:53 |
10th | Zachary Field | SHUOC | M21 | 43:29 |
11th | Jake Field | SYO | M21 | 44:16 |
12th | Steve Whitehead | EBOR | M65 | 44:31 |
13th | Iain Bell | DEE | M50 | 45:01 |
14th | Robert Gatenby | AIRE | M35 | 47:27 |
15th | Richard Foster | AIRE | M35 | 47:46 |
16th | Mike Pedley | EPOC | M55 | 47:51 |
17th | Karen Poole | EPOC | W40 | 48:52 |
18th | Christopher Calow | DEE | M65 | 51:05 |
19th | Steve Corrigan | EBOR | M55 | 51:09 |
20th | Nicholas Lightfoot | SYO | M55 | 51:33 |
21st | William Barraclough | EPOC | M40 | 52:04 |
22nd | Vicky Bailey | EBOR | W21 | 52:33 |
23rd | David Williams | AIRE | M55 | 54:13 |
24th | Robert King | AIRE | M55 | 54:14 |
25th | Peter Stobbs | PFO | M50 | 55:09 |
26th | Nigel Owens | SYO | M50 | 55:17 |
27th | Brian Johnson | WIM | M65 | 56:36 |
28th | Martyn Broadest | AIRE | M45 | 58:23 |
29th | David Riches | CLOK | M55 | 59:43 |
30th | Jonathan Moon | IND | M21 | 83:42 |
31st | Kevin Carse | IND | M35 | 84:15 |
rtd | Dean Field | SYO | M50 | |
m5-10 | Joe Field | SYO | M16 | 49:31 |
3.2km 110m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Kevin Francis | EBOR | M35 | 50:37 |
2nd | Sian Calow | DEE | W55 | 50:56 |
3rd | Helen Gardner | EBOR | W65 | 51:30 |
4th | George Crawford-Smith | PFO | M70 | 53:59 |
5th | Tony Thornley | AIRE | M65 | 54:48 |
6th | Lindsey King | AIRE | W55 | 55:05 |
7th | Martyn Hodgson | EPOC | M50 | 59:32 |
8th | Yasmin Field | SYO | W18 | 62:41 |
9th | Jane Hodgson | EPOC | W45 | 66:35 |
10th | Roseanne Field | SYO | W50 | 75:48 |
11th | John Elliott | EPOC | M55 | 81:39 |
12th | Mary Carrick | HALO | W65 | 93:31 |
m12-13 | Jackie Scarf | EPOC | W55 | 50:28 |
1.8km 60m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Luke Barraclough | EPOC | M12 | 41:05 |
2nd | Joseph Barraclough | EPOC | M10 | 41:17 |
3rd | Richard + Oliver Hirst | IND | M12 | 42:13 |
4th | Sam Barraclough | EPOC | M12 | 45:42 |
5th | Jack Beavers | AIRE | M9 | 48:34 |
6th | Colin Powell | SWOC | M75 | 56:16 |
7th | Charlie Beavers | AIRE | W6 | 56:59 |
8th | Rod Shaw | EPOC | M75 | 67:57 |