7.9km 220m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Josh Beech | EBOR | M21 | 47:14 |
2nd | Ben Stevens | AIRE | M21 | 48:45 |
3rd | Michael Adams | EUOC | M20 | 49:22 |
4th | Thomas Wilson | CLYDE | M18 | 52:24 |
5th | George Stevens | AIRE | M21 | 52:29 |
6th | Tim Patterson | AIRE | M21 | 52:58 |
7th | Rowan Capper | EBOR | M20 | 53:51 |
8th | Zachary Field | SYO | M20 | 54:41 |
9th | Andy Thorpe | EPOC | M45 | 54:52 |
10th | Charlie Adams | SYO | M50 | 55:39 |
11th | David Bowman | AIRE | M40 | 57:17 |
12th | Phil Scarf | EPOC | M50 | 59:02 |
13th | Lev Chechik | OUOC | M20 | 59:24 |
14th | Jonathan Emberton | EPOC | M50 | 59:33 |
15th | Dave Murgatroyd | AIRE | M21 | 61:30 |
16th | Karl Marshall | SYO | M45 | 63:26 |
17th | Jake Field | SYO | M20 | 64:26 |
18th | Steve Corrigan | EBOR | M55 | 64:27 |
19th | Steve Wilson | CLYDE | M50 | 65:37 |
20th | William Barraclough | EPOC | M35 | 66:48 |
21st | Dean Field | SYO | M50 | 69:10 |
22nd | Lee Scott | SYO | M45 | 70:57 |
23rd | Peter Stobbs | PFO | M50 | 72:09 |
24th | Darren Baker | DEE | M45 | 74:30 |
25th | Sara Campbell | DEE | W50 | 76:38 |
26th | John Franklin | SYO | M60 | 80:48 |
27th | Martyn Dean | CLOK | M55 | 83:51 |
28th | Gabor Monus | DEE | M21 | 89:49 |
29th | Victor Chechik | EBOR | M45 | 93:38 |
30th | Linda Hayles | EPOC | W60 | 115:23 |
6.4km 160m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Pauls Liepins | AIRE | M21 | 39:20 |
2nd | Steve Dempsey | MDOC | M50 | 46:40 |
3rd | Nicholas Lightfoot | SYO | M50 | 48:29 |
4th | Nick Howlett | LOC | M45 | 49:26 |
5th | Hugh Potter | NATO | M45 | 49:38 |
6th | Steve Whitehead | EBOR | M60 | 50:43 |
7th | Emma Wilson | CLYDE | W16 | 51:10 |
8th | Jeff Colbert | SYO | M21 | 51:29 |
9th | Paul Johnson | BL | M60 | 54:14 |
10th | Andy Sykes | DVO | M50 | 54:48 |
11th | Paul Bradbury | SYO | M55 | 55:25 |
12th | Graham Lloyd | EPOC | M50 | 56:05 |
13th | Peter Jones | AIRE | M55 | 56:15 |
14th | David Averill | EPOC | M50 | 56:49 |
15th | Tony Carlyle | AIRE | M60 | 56:56 |
16th | Richard Payne | EPOC | M65 | 57:44 |
17th | Matt White | LEI | M45 | 57:57 |
18th | Jackie Scarf | EPOC | W50 | 58:35 |
19th | Graham Capper | EBOR | M55 | 58:55 |
20th | James Meredith | EBOR | M35 | 60:16 |
21st | Andy Campbell | DEE | M50 | 61:46 |
22nd | Stuart Gall | SOLWAY | M35 | 64:49 |
23rd | Howard Sawyer | AIRE | M60 | 64:58 |
24th | Steve Willis | EBOR | M60 | 65:22 |
25th | Peter Jones | AIRE | M55 | 65:39 |
26th | Martyn Broadest | AIRE | M45 | 65:43 |
27th | Hannah Goldswain | PFO | W18 | 66:00 |
28th | Peter Harris | HALO | M55 | 66:42 |
29th | Mike Ridealgh | EBOR | M65 | 66:52 |
30th | Richard Spendlove | EPOC | M65 | 67:16 |
31st | Allen Barnes | CLARO | M75 | 67:33 |
32nd | David Rose | SELOC | M65 | 68:38 |
33rd | Stephen Martin | SYO | M50 | 69:02 |
34th | David Shelley | AIRE | M60 | 69:47 |
35th | Alex Kilcoyne | MWOC | W21 | 69:51 |
36th | Stuart Fraser | EBOR | M21 | 70:43 |
37th | Joe Field | SYO | M14 | 71:42 |
38th | Caroline Dack+1 | IND | W21 | 74:06 |
39th | Allen Banister | CLARO | M55 | 74:53 |
40th | Peter O'Connell | EBOR | M60 | 75:01 |
41st | Simon Brook | AIRE | M55 | 77:49 |
42nd | Elaine Sutton | DEE | W45 | 79:41 |
43rd | Bob Steeper | EPOC | M50 | 83:46 |
5km 125m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Jack Cooper | AIRE | M21 | 41:16 |
2nd | Viv Barraclough | EPOC | W40 | 42:05 |
3rd | Louise Adams | SYO | W18 | 43:16 |
4th | Julian Lailey | SROC | M65 | 43:58 |
5th | David Williams | IND | M50 | 44:06 |
6th | Dennis Hooton | EBOR | M50 | 47:52 |
7th | Adam Thorpe | EPOC | M14 | 48:32 |
8th | Jenny Hodgson | SYO | W45 | 50:49 |
9th | Matthew Tinker | IND | M35 | 51:25 |
10th | Martin Green | MDOC | M60 | 51:59 |
11th | Ken Patterson | AIRE | M65 | 52:54 |
12th | Janet Adams | SYO | W50 | 53:13 |
13th | Amanda Crawshaw | EPOC | W45 | 54:04 |
14th | Rachel Wilson | CLYDE | W45 | 54:29 |
15th | Matt Richards | HALO | M35 | 55:17 |
16th | Sam Crawshaw | EPOC | M12 | 55:41 |
17th | Liz Potterton | CLARO | W55 | 55:59 |
18th= | Sharon Bowes | EBOR | W45 | 56:03 |
18th= | Peter Avis | AIRE | M50 | 56:03 |
20th | Cerys Jones | AIRE | W21 | 56:39 |
21st | Tom Crowther | AIRE | M75 | 56:45 |
22nd | Ray Waight | SYO | M60 | 57:04 |
23rd | Judy Johnson | BL | W60 | 57:15 |
24th | Peter Ross | MDOC | M65 | 58:24 |
25th | Louise Dunn | EBOR | W55 | 58:27 |
26th | Guy Patterson | AIRE | M60 | 58:32 |
27th | Colin Best | SYO | M65 | 59:19 |
28th | Sue Stevens | AIRE | W60 | 60:03 |
29th | Adam Kent | IND | M45 | 61:03 |
30th | Maria Chechik | EBOR | W45 | 62:59 |
31st | Bill Griffiths | EBOR | M60 | 63:04 |
32nd | Neil Croasdell | EPOC | M65 | 63:42 |
33rd | Keith Sykes | EPOC | M65 | 65:13 |
34th | Dave Heath | SYO | M55 | 65:14 |
35th | Marcia Bradbury | SYO | W55 | 65:42 |
36th | Brian Mellor | EPOC | M70 | 66:25 |
37th | Ian Hill | AIRE | M65 | 66:30 |
38th | Jackie Barnes | CLARO | W65 | 66:35 |
39th | Chris Kirkham | MDOC | M65 | 66:46 |
40th | John Smales | EBOR | M60 | 66:56 |
41st | Christine Robinson | W50 | 67:15 | |
42nd | Wendy Carlyle | AIRE | W55 | 67:29 |
43rd | Henk Van Rossum | AIRE | M65 | 67:51 |
44th | Barry Harrison | CLOK | M75 | 68:00 |
45th | Tim Moon | CLARO | M65 | 68:46 |
46th | Peter Watson | EBOR | M70 | 70:59 |
47th | Marion Bowman | AIRE | W45 | 71:35 |
48th | Liz Cuckson | SYO | W50 | 72:20 |
49th | Roseanne Field | SYO | W50 | 75:18 |
50th | Nick Beech | AIRE | M55 | 75:19 |
51st | Ian Gilliver | MDOC | M60 | 75:34 |
52nd | Yuko Martin | SYO | W55 | 81:54 |
53rd | Gillian Rowan-Wilde | PFO | W65 | 82:17 |
54th | David Walker | MDOC | M70 | 88:32 |
55th | Wendy Foster | NOC | W50 | 99:15 |
3.7km 65m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Barrie Speake | EBOR | M70 | 38:31 |
2nd | Graham Todd | EBOR | M65 | 40:57 |
3rd | Kevin Gallagher | LEI | M65 | 41:43 |
4th | Rod Ryall | IND | M70 | 44:17 |
5th | Jillyan Dobby | MDOC | W60 | 45:11 |
6th | Victoria Todd | EBOR | W35 | 52:29 |
7th | Stephen Beresford | MDOC | M65 | 52:52 |
8th | Guy Goodair | EPOC | M75 | 53:04 |
9th | Jim Mitchell | PFO | M70 | 53:05 |
10th | Isoldt Harris | HALO | W55 | 53:22 |
11th | Arthur Clarke | CLARO | M65 | 53:35 |
12th | Rebecca Lloyd | EPOC | W50 | 54:58 |
13th | Mike Thorpe | EPOC | M70 | 56:13 |
14th | Celia Wells | EBOR | W75 | 57:05 |
15th | Sheila Smith | EBOR | W65 | 58:07 |
16th | Richard Kirk | CLARO | M65 | 58:18 |
17th | John Butler | HALO | M70 | 59:47 |
18th | Jim Harrison | EBOR | M65 | 59:51 |
19th | Maureen Webb | CLOK | W60 | 60:22 |
20th | Jane Payne | EPOC | W60 | 61:51 |
21st | Elspeth Hooton | EBOR | W50 | 64:04 |
22nd | Judith Goodair | EPOC | W70 | 64:22 |
23rd | John Illingworth | EBOR | M70 | 68:44 |
24th | Sue Beech | AIRE | W50 | 72:31 |
25th | Alan Heron | SELOC | M80 | 74:01 |
26th | Alison Doyle | MDOC | W65 | 79:40 |
27th | Dawn Watson | EBOR | W70 | 84:45 |
28th | Gill Milner | DVO | W80 | 89:42 |
3.5km 70m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Alice Wilson | CLYDE | W14 | 30:21 |
2nd | Sophie Brown | AIRE | W40 | 31:37 |
3rd | Annie Brown | AIRE | W14 | 37:32 |
4th | Richard Ollerenshaw | EBOR | M35 | 38:39 |
5th | Joanna Emberton | EPOC | W50 | 40:47 |
6th | Ronald Williams | DEE | M80 | 41:47 |
7th | Amy Bowman | AIRE | 46:08 | |
8th | Brian Slater | HALO | M65 | 49:18 |
9th | Philip Thompson | EPOC | M80 | 50:21 |
10th | Celia Dean | CLOK | W55 | 51:25 |
11th | Joe Owens | SYO | M12 | 56:06 |
12th | Nigel Owens | SYO | M45 | 56:07 |
w9 | Elizabeth Smith | SLOW | 35:50 |
3.7km 90m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Beth Emberton | EPOC | W21 | 32:26 |
2nd | Sonya Chechik | EBOR | W8 | 38:03 |
3rd | Arabella Woodrow | IND | W60 | 41:35 |
4th | Russ Williams | IND | M12 | 46:00 |
5th | Anna Thorpe | EPOC | W12 | 47:30 |
6th | Jamie Lightfoot | SYO | 49:36 | |
7th | Sue Brant | EPOC | W65 | 58:12 |
8th | Sue Levinson | EPOC | W60 | 81:09 |
9th | Pat Marston | SYO | W65 | 82:18 |
10th | Ann O'Grady | HALO | W75 | 83:51 |
11th | Joanna Bowman | AIRE | W12 | 83:57 |
w3 | Peter Williams | IND | M18 | 75:39 |
2.4km 50m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Alexandra Crawshaw | EPOC | W10 | 21:56 |
2nd | Luke Barraclough | EPOC | M10 | 23:42 |
3rd | Seth Barraclough | EPOC | M10 | 25:47 |
1.9km 20m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Robbie Lightfoot | SYO | M7 | 15:33 |
2nd | Leo Degnen-Potter | NATO | M10 | 16:25 |
3rd | Isobel Owens | SYO | W8 | 43:22 |
4th | Reuben Cooper | IND | M10 | 43:51 |
5th | Henry Cooper | IND | M10 | 43:53 |
6th | Alistair Broadest+1 | AIRE | M10 | 45:37 |
7th | Joshua Adams | IND | M6 | 46:48 |
m1 | Marcell Monus | IND | 29:14 |